


遙遙領先
Current rating 78. 24 starts, 3 wins, 14 placings. Last 5: WV-A/7/12/7/12; last run 13 Jun at Sha Tin, race 10, finished WV-A/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 7 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
21
Starts
2
Wins
6
2nds
2
3rds
11
Unplaced
10%
Win %
48%
Place %
$8.4M
Prize
90
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 1/7 | 43% |
| 1600m | 0/6 | 67% |
| 1650m | 0/4 | 25% |
| 1800m | 1/3 | 67% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/12 | 58% |
| GOOD | 0/8 | 38% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | – | WV-A | – | – | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 17 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 12 | 8-1/4 | 36 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 38 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 119 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 12 | 6-1/2 | 11 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | H Doyle | 10 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 9.3 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 123 | Zac Purton | 6 | 3 | 頸位 | 4.5 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 13 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 6.6 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 118 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 5.6 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 125 | Zac Purton | 4 | 2 | 頸位 | 2.8 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 9 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 5.8 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 5.6 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 124 | Luke Ferraris | 7 | 3 | 3/4 | 5.1 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 6.5 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 13 | 9 | 2-1/2 | 82 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 1 | – | 5.5 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 12 | 3-1/2 | 7 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 14 | 2 | 頭位 | 7.2 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 6.8 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 6 | 1 | – | 3.6 | 64 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 10 placings from the last 21 runs: 10% win rate, 48% place rate.
Last five placings: WV-A/7/12/7/12.
Best distance: 1800m (1 wins, 2 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 64 to 80 (+16).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.