


龍又生
Current rating 22. 23 starts, 0 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 2/3/3/10/6; last run 12 Jul at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 2/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 7 starts, 0 wins, 2 placings.
| Chinese name | 龍又生 |
|---|---|
| English name | DRAGON SUNRISE |
| Brand | J269 |
| Age | – |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 灰/沙 |
| Origin | 美國 |
| Owner | 王志達與王梓驊 |
| Trainer | – |
| Last jockey | Lyle Hewitson |
| Rating | 22 |
| Prize money | $755,600 |
| Status | Retired |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-11-09 |
| Last run | 2026-07-12 |
| Win rate | 0% (0 wins from 23) |
No colours image yet
Sire
Frosted
Dam
My Rachel
Dam's sire
Horse Chestnut
Origin:美國 · Import type:自購新馬
23
Starts
0
Wins
1
2nds
4
3rds
18
Unplaced
0%
Win %
22%
Place %
$0.8M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1200m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| 1800m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| 2200m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 5 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 4.5 | 22 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 117 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 10 | 22 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 117 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 22 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 121 | Zac Purton | 5 | 10 | 6 | 4.4 | 24 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 122 | Zac Purton | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3.3 | 25 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 120 | Zac Purton | 12 | 3 | 頸位 | 3.5 | 24 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 12 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 10 | 26 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 122 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 26 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 125 | D Probert | 6 | 8 | 1-3/4 | 22 | 28 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 10 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | K De Melo | 9 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 28 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | K De Melo | 2 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 39 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 132 | K De Melo | 1 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 132 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 10 | 7-3/4 | 40 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 9 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 44 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | K De Melo | 12 | 11 | 6 | 60 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | K De Melo | 2 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 62 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 10 | 9-3/4 | 37 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 92 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | K De Melo | 3 | 7 | 7 | 128 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Lyle Hewitson | 12 | 14 | 30-1/2 | 192 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | K De Melo | 3 | 10 | 7-3/4 | 54 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 13 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 127 | 52 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.