


納百川
Current rating 66. 25 starts, 3 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 6/6/3/3/6; last run 16 Sept at Happy Valley, race 6, finished 6/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 11 starts, 2 wins, 3 placings.
| Chinese name | 納百川 |
|---|---|
| English name | EMBRACES |
| Brand | J276 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 鍾一帆與何沛龍 |
| Trainer | Cody Mo Wai-kit |
| Last jockey | Jerry Chau Chun-lok |
| Rating | 66 |
| Prize money | $5,278,650 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-25 |
| Last run | 2026-09-16 |
| Win rate | 12% (3 wins from 25) |

Sire
Reliable Man
Dam
Abbey Tralae
Dam's sire
Traditionally
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購新馬
25
Starts
3
Wins
3
2nds
2
3rds
17
Unplaced
12%
Win %
32%
Place %
$5.3M
Prize
80
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7% |
| GOOD | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% |
| SOFT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14% |
| 1650m | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18% |
| 1800m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 13 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 6 | 1-1/4 | 17 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 14 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | SOFT | Class 3 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 3 | 4-1/4 | 22 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 14 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 8.8 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 14 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 59 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 9 | 3 | 8.1 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 5.3 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 12 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5.5 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 1 | – | 6.3 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2.7 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9.3 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Harry Bentley | 13 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4.7 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 1 | – | 4.8 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 1 | – | 6.4 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Zac Purton | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | 3.5 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-25 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 4 | 53 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.