


包裝天將
Current rating 99. 17 starts, 6 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: 10/13/10/9/3; last run 1 Jul at Sha Tin, race 5, finished 10/10. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 11 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings.
| Chinese name | 包裝天將 |
|---|---|
| English name | PACKING HERMOD |
| Brand | J277 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗/棕 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 李文禎 |
| Trainer | Francis Lui Kin-wai |
| Last jockey | E Brown |
| Rating | 99 |
| Prize money | $12,121,650 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-20 |
| Last run | 2026-07-01 |
| Win rate | 35% (6 wins from 17) |

Sire
Rubick
Dam
Black Tulip
Dam's sire
Lonhro
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
17
Starts
6
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
7
Unplaced
35%
Win %
59%
Place %
$12M
Prize
108
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| GOOD | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 29% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% |
| 1400m | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 27% |
| 1600m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| 1800m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | E Brown | 6 | 10 | 37 | 22 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | 13 | 13 | 6-3/4 | 58 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 10 | 12-3/4 | 126 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 133 | M Guyon | 3 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 4.1 | 108 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 121 | Zac Purton | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 108 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 132 | Brenton Avdulla | 7 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 6.1 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 126 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Zac Purton | 3 | 1 | – | 1.5 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 128 | J Moreira | 5 | 1 | – | 2 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | 薛恩 | 13 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 7.5 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | 四歲 | 126 | Zac Purton | 6 | 3 | 1/2 | 2.8 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 7 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 118 | J Moreira | 10 | 1 | – | 1.8 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Lyle Hewitson | 9 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 4.6 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Zac Purton | 12 | 1 | – | 1.5 | 74 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.