


哈羅威
Current rating 55. 32 starts, 2 wins, 16 placings. Last 5: 7/5/3/2/4; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 6, finished 7/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 14 starts, 1 wins, 9 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
4
2nds
5
3rds
14
Unplaced
4%
Win %
42%
Place %
$5.0M
Prize
69
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/9 | 11% |
| 1400m | 1/14 | 64% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/12 | 33% |
| GOOD | 1/12 | 50% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 4.6 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 3 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | E Brown | 14 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 4.1 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | E Brown | 2 | 2 | 3/4 | 10 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 4 | 4-3/4 | 3.5 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 111 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 13 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 17 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 111 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 1 | 4 | 4-1/4 | 5.8 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 54 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5.2 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6.7 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 9.2 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 9 | 3-1/2 | 17 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4.8 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 2 | 鼻位 | 3.6 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 6 | 5-1/4 | 7.1 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 1 | – | 3.7 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 1 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3.7 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 2.4 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 2 | 頸位 | 7.5 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 14 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 9.4 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-05 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 12 | 9 | 2-1/2 | 10 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 14 | 61 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 10 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 42% place rate.
Last five placings: 7/5/3/2/4.
Best distance: 1400m (1 wins, 9 placings from 14).
Rating moved from 61 to 55 (-6).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.