


智勇名駒
Current rating 68. 27 starts, 3 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: 4/2/8/5/9; last run 16 Sept at Happy Valley, race 6, finished 4/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 15 starts, 3 wins, 10 placings.
23
Starts
3
Wins
5
2nds
2
3rds
13
Unplaced
13%
Win %
43%
Place %
$5.2M
Prize
77
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 3/16 | 63% |
| 1800m | 0/5 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/11 | 36% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 3/9 | 56% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/2 | 50% |
| YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 12 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 11 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 1 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 29 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 11 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | M Guyon | 6 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 16 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | U Rispoli | 12 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 37 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 11 | 6-1/4 | 6.3 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 133 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 7 平頭馬 | 3 | 8 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Zac Purton | 1 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 2.1 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Zac Purton | 12 | 1 | – | 4.1 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 2 | 3/4 | 6.3 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Luke Ferraris | 7 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 4.1 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 2 | 頸位 | 4.7 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 1 | – | 6.1 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 4.9 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 7 | 6-1/4 | 8 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Lyle Hewitson | 5 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 5.9 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 9 | 12 | 15 | 9.5 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-30 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Lyle Hewitson | 5 | 3 | 3/4 | 5 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 9.2 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | YIELDING | Class 4 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 14 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 132 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 9.7 | 57 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 10 placings from the last 23 runs: 13% win rate, 43% place rate.
Last five placings: 4/2/8/5/9.
Best distance: 1650m (3 wins, 10 placings from 16).
Rating moved from 57 to 68 (+11).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.