


盈妍威楓
Current rating 68. 25 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: –/1/1/10/5; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 9, finished –/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
23
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
3
3rds
15
Unplaced
13%
Win %
35%
Place %
$6.3M
Prize
74
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 2/13 | 31% |
| 1400m | 1/5 | 40% |
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/3 | 67% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/17 | 35% |
| GOOD | 2/6 | 33% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 111 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 9 | 1 | – | 8.1 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 7 | 1 | – | 3.8 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 2 | 10 | 7-1/2 | 9.1 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 12 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 50 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 6 | 2 | 62 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Harry Bentley | 4 | 8 | 8 | 5.4 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 17 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Harry Bentley | – | WV | – | – | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 21 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 17 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 2 | 鼻位 | 9.2 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 3 | 3/4 | 17 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 10 | 8 平頭馬 | 3 | 20 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 10 | 6-3/4 | 10 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 10 | 2 | 頸位 | 13 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 27 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 10 | 10 | 4-1/4 | 36 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | 薛恩 | 4 | 14 | 7-1/2 | 11 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 36 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | J McDonald | 2 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 6.5 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Zac Purton | 3 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 3.6 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Zac Purton | 12 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 6.2 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-28 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Zac Purton | 12 | 1 | – | 3.7 | 69 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 8 placings from the last 23 runs: 13% win rate, 35% place rate.
Last five placings: 1/1/10/5/6.
Best distance: 1650m (0 wins, 2 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 69 to 62 (-7).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.