


電訊驕陽
Current rating 30. 37 starts, 1 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: 9/4/2/5/3; last run 23 Sept at Happy Valley, race 1, finished 9/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 21 starts, 1 wins, 6 placings.
| Chinese name | 電訊驕陽 |
|---|---|
| English name | TELECOM POWER |
| Brand | J332 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 張敬石、張敬山、張敬川與張敬峰 |
| Trainer | Me Tsui Yu-sak |
| Last jockey | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu |
| Rating | 30 |
| Prize money | $2,702,950 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-18 |
| Last run | 2026-09-23 |
| Win rate | 3% (1 wins from 37) |

Sire
Rubick
Dam
Dream Genie
Dam's sire
Rip Van Winkle
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購馬
37
Starts
1
Wins
6
2nds
3
3rds
27
Unplaced
3%
Win %
27%
Place %
$2.7M
Prize
64
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 20 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5% |
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% |
| 2200m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 115 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 8 | 9 | 6 | 5.8 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 125 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 4 | 1/2 | 3.2 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 2 | 1/2 | 6 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 9.5 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 130 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 8.3 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 131 | Matthew Chadwick | 1 | 4 | 1/2 | 3.6 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 132 | E Brown | 10 | 10 | 12-1/2 | 9.7 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 133 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 7 | 4-1/2 | 19 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 12 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 134 | M Guyon | 2 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 5.9 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | M Guyon | 2 | 3 | 1/2 | 18 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 41 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 2 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 20 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 9.1 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Matthew Chadwick | 8 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 12 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 44 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 6.8 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 14 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 11 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 4 | 1 | – | 4.3 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 3.9 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 18 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 9.2 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 2 | 頸位 | 14 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-05 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 5 | 2 | 9.2 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 9.7 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | K De Melo | 3 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 6.3 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-27 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | K De Melo | 4 | 2 | 2-3/4 | 12 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-30 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | K De Melo | 9 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 26 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-09 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | K De Melo | 11 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 65 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-18 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | K De Melo | 8 | 5 | 4-3/4 | 137 | 51 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.