


舉步生風
Current rating 121. 21 starts, 7 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 4/5/1/3/3; last run 26 Apr at Sha Tin, race 5, finished 4/8. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 10 starts, 3 wins, 6 placings.
19
Starts
6
Wins
1
2nds
4
3rds
8
Unplaced
32%
Win %
58%
Place %
$20M
Prize
122
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 3/5 | 80% |
| 1200m | 3/10 | 60% |
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/3 | 33% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 3/10 | 50% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/7 | 71% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1/2 | 50% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | J McDonald | 2 | 4 | 5-3/4 | 199 | 122 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Zac Purton | 11 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 5.7 | 122 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 135 | Zac Purton | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 115 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | J McDonald | 2 | 3 | 3-1/4 | 65 | 115 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | J McDonald | 3 | 3 | 4-1/2 | 40 | 115 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | J McDonald | 2 | 2 | 2-3/4 | 18 | 111 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 13 | 111 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 1 | – | 5.5 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 135 | Zac Purton | 10 | 4 | 3/4 | 2.9 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 2.3 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 1 | – | 1.4 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | J McDonald | 9 | 1 | – | 3.1 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | 四歲 | 126 | C Soumillon | 1 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 9.8 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Zac Purton | 3 | 3 | 1/2 | 6.4 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7.6 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 129 | Zac Purton | 2 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 1.3 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Zac Purton | 13 | 1 | – | 1.8 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Zac Purton | 11 | 3 | 3/4 | 1.7 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-08 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 4 | 1 | – | 1.8 | 60 | ▶ Result |
6 wins and 11 placings from the last 19 runs: 32% win rate, 58% place rate.
Last five placings: 4/5/1/3/3.
Best distance: 1000m (3 wins, 4 placings from 5).
Rating moved from 60 to 121 (+61).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.