


天下寵兒
Current rating 43. 28 starts, 1 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 9/4/2/2/2; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 2, finished 9/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 17 starts, 1 wins, 7 placings.
| Chinese name | 天下寵兒 |
|---|---|
| English name | LOVING VIBES |
| Brand | J359 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 栗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 周嘉儀 |
| Trainer | Mark Newnham |
| Last jockey | Andrea Atzeni |
| Rating | 43 |
| Prize money | $3,094,650 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-13 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 4% (1 wins from 28) |

Sire
Zoustar
Dam
Volcada
Dam's sire
Stravinsky
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
28
Starts
1
Wins
7
2nds
4
3rds
16
Unplaced
4%
Win %
43%
Place %
$3.1M
Prize
53
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 15 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 25 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 2.6 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 3.7 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 3.5 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 3.3 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 22 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 3 | 4-1/2 | 14 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 13 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 8.5 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | M Guyon | 6 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 7 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 4.4 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 2 | 3/4 | 9.6 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 11 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 6 | 11 | 7 | 24 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 10 | 3-3/4 | 11 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 9.9 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Zac Purton | 6 | 3 | 3/4 | 3.8 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Zac Purton | 8 | 1 | – | 4.8 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Zac Purton | 7 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 3.5 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 2 | 頸位 | 6.9 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 2 | 頭位 | 18 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 23 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 24 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 6 | 12 | 12 | 20 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-30 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 12 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 57 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 8 | 12 | 8-1/4 | 19 | 52 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.