


風雲
Current rating 21. 25 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings. Last 5: 8/4/8/7/3; last run 12 Jul at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 8/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 13 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
23
Starts
1
Wins
1
2nds
1
3rds
20
Unplaced
4%
Win %
13%
Place %
$1.0M
Prize
48
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 1/13 | 23% |
| 1800m | 0/4 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/14 | 21% |
| GOOD | 0/8 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 119 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 1 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 15 | 23 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 122 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 8.5 | 25 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 122 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 12 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 26 | 27 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 29 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 126 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 3 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 17 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 127 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 7 | 10 | 5-3/4 | 77 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 128 | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 11 | 5 | 22 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 132 | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Richard Kingscote | 11 | 13 | 15-1/4 | 44 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 13 | 9-3/4 | 51 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 9 | 2-3/4 | 37 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 12 | 5-3/4 | 21 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 13 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 12 | 11-3/4 | 16 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 134 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 1 | – | 13 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 7.7 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Lyle Hewitson | 9 | 11 | 8-1/2 | 10 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 16 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 58 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 14 | 17-3/4 | 154 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-06 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 9 | 10 | 7-1/4 | 71 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 10 | 3-1/2 | 114 | 48 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 3 placings from the last 23 runs: 4% win rate, 13% place rate.
Last five placings: 8/4/8/7/3.
Best distance: 1650m (1 wins, 3 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 48 to 23 (-25).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.