


維港激流
Current rating 50. 29 starts, 2 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: –/6/9/8/10; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 5, finished –/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 19 starts, 2 wins, 7 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
2
2nds
3
3rds
17
Unplaced
8%
Win %
29%
Place %
$2.7M
Prize
64
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1200m | 2/19 | 37% |
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/13 | 15% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/11 | 45% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 12 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 10 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 65 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 58 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 10 | 8 | 45 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 109 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 4 | 10 | 4-1/4 | 37 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 46 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 8 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6.7 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 1 | – | 7.3 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | M Guyon | 7 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 14 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | M Guyon | 10 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | M Guyon | 8 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 10 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 8 | 7 | 4-1/2 | 45 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 114 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 11 | 11 | 6-1/2 | 29 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Harry Bentley | 4 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 22 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 6.6 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | 賀銘年 | 12 | 3 | 1/2 | 13 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 1 | – | 13 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 14 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 6 | 2 | 1/2 | 16 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 7 | 5-3/4 | 36 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 12 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 105 | 54 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 7 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 29% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/9/8/10/10.
Best distance: 1200m (2 wins, 7 placings from 19).
Rating moved from 54 to 52 (-2).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.