


八仟財陞
Current rating 54. 20 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 9/11/14/12/12; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 8, finished 9/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 12 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
22
Starts
2
Wins
3
2nds
0
3rds
17
Unplaced
9%
Win %
23%
Place %
$2.5M
Prize
66
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 1/1 | 100% |
| 1200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/3 | 33% |
| 1600m | 1/12 | 25% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 2000m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/14 | 14% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/7 | 43% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 18 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 11 | 7 | 21 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 117 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 14 | 19 | 53 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 14 | 12 | 7-1/2 | 33 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 2 | – | 9.5 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 2 | 4 | 3/4 | 21 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 12 | 9-1/4 | 86 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 5 | 13 | 11-1/4 | 42 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 13 | 14 | 12-1/4 | 32 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 13 | 14 | 14-3/4 | 25 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 2 | 頭位 | 86 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 10 | 11-1/4 | 55 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 10 | 14 | 35-3/4 | 32 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | – | WV | – | – | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | J Moreira | 9 | 1 | – | 8.1 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | J Moreira | 4 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 9.7 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 14 | 7 | 4-1/2 | 15 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 11 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 16 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 13 | 5 | 1-1/2 | 10 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 6 | 1 | – | 10 | 52 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 5 placings from the last 22 runs: 9% win rate, 23% place rate.
Last five placings: 9/11/14/12/12.
Best distance: 1400m (0 wins, 1 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 52 to 58 (+6).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.