


將義
Current rating 71. 28 starts, 3 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 6/1/1/10/2; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 8, finished 6/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 14 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
4
Wins
1
2nds
2
3rds
17
Unplaced
17%
Win %
29%
Place %
$4.4M
Prize
71
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 3/15 | 33% |
| 1800m | 1/6 | 33% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 3/15 | 33% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/9 | 22% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 6.2 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 8 | 1 | – | 11 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 3 | 1 | – | 9.4 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8.8 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | 11 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 11 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Karis Teetan | – | WV-A | – | – | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 52 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 10 | 10 | 3-1/2 | 24 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | M Guyon | 1 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 4.6 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 1 | – | 4.4 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 7 | 4-3/4 | 8.5 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 3 | 1/2 | 13 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 5 | 7 | 2 | 8.9 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 1 | – | 11 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 12 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 11 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 2 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 4 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 7 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 3.4 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9.6 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 3 | 3/4 | 17 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 10 | 4 | 27 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Lyle Hewitson | 13 | 9 | 11-3/4 | 41 | 67 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 7 placings from the last 24 runs: 17% win rate, 29% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/1/1/10/2.
Best distance: 1650m (3 wins, 5 placings from 15).
Rating moved from 67 to 71 (+4).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.