


步風雷
Current rating 49. 22 starts, 2 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: 6/8/13/12/1; last run 15 Jul at Happy Valley, race 3, finished 6/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1800m: 5 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
22
Starts
2
Wins
5
2nds
3
3rds
12
Unplaced
9%
Win %
45%
Place %
$2.6M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1800m | 2/8 | 63% |
| 2000m | 0/3 | 67% |
| 2200m | 0/3 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/16 | 50% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/4 | 50% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 27 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | SOFT | Class 4 | 120 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 11 | 13 | 13-1/4 | 13 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 12 | 12-3/4 | 5.1 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 1 | – | 10 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 1 | – | 5.6 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Zac Purton | 5 | 3 | 頸位 | 2.4 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 11 | 3 | 1/2 | 3.2 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 12 | 2 | 頸位 | 3.1 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 1 | 2 | 3-1/2 | 1.7 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 8 | 2 | 頸位 | 4.9 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | YIELDING | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 10 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 4 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 6.3 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 2 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Zac Purton | 6 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 8.5 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 2 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 9.8 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 14 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 97 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 6 | 12 | 8-1/4 | 81 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Richard Kingscote | 11 | 10 | 5-3/4 | 45 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 13 | 15-1/4 | 85 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 73 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 46 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 5 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 97 | 52 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 10 placings from the last 22 runs: 9% win rate, 45% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/8/13/12/1.
Best distance: 2200m (0 wins, 3 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 52 to 51 (-1).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.