


包裝福星
Current rating 90. 18 starts, 4 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 6/5/6/4/1; last run 16 Sept at Happy Valley, race 8, finished 6/11. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 5 starts, 0 wins, 1 placings.
17
Starts
4
Wins
1
2nds
2
3rds
10
Unplaced
24%
Win %
41%
Place %
$9.7M
Prize
93
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/3 | 33% |
| 1400m | 3/3 | 100% |
| 1600m | 0/5 | 20% |
| 1650m | 1/2 | 50% |
| 1800m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/8 | 38% |
| GOOD | 3/7 | 43% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 9.9 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 116 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 9.2 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 131 | Zac Purton | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4.1 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 119 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 1 | – | 8.9 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | SOFT | Class 2 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 28 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 128 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 12 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 8 | 7-1/2 | 8.5 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Lyle Hewitson | 5 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 16 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 12 | 91 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | J Moreira | 6 | 3 | 頸位 | 6.6 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | J Moreira | 1 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 3.6 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Zac Purton | 10 | 1 | – | 3.2 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Zac Purton | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Zac Purton | 13 | 1 | – | 8.4 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Zac Purton | 11 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 2.5 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Zac Purton | 7 | 2 | 1/2 | 7.5 | 52 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 7 placings from the last 17 runs: 24% win rate, 41% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/5/6/4/1.
Best distance: 1400m (3 wins, 3 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 52 to 92 (+40).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.