


星之願
Current rating 22. 22 starts, 0 wins, 3 placings. Last 5: 9/13/4/6/9; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 9/14. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 12 starts, 0 wins, 3 placings.
24
Starts
0
Wins
2
2nds
1
3rds
21
Unplaced
0%
Win %
13%
Place %
$0.9M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 0/19 | 16% |
| 1400m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/16 | 19% |
| GOOD | 0/8 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 9 | 7 | 81 | 22 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-13 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 13 | 6-1/2 | 7.3 | 24 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 4 | 1/2 | 20 | 27 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 124 | E Brown | 11 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 52 | 29 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 9 | 1-3/4 | 12 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 127 | Zac Purton | 3 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 3.7 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 34 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Lyle Hewitson | 5 | 11 | 3-1/4 | 27 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 133 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 7 | 4-3/4 | 16 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 135 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 15 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 7.3 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7.4 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 2 | 1/2 | 16 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 117 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 12 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 38 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 18 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Lyle Hewitson | 9 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 95 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 9 | 5 | 98 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Luke Ferraris | 7 | 10 | 6 | 70 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | – | WV | – | – | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 12 | 7-1/4 | 33 | 52 | ▶ Result |
0 wins and 3 placings from the last 24 runs: 0% win rate, 13% place rate.
Last five placings: 9/13/4/6/9.
Best distance: 1200m (0 wins, 3 placings from 19).
Rating moved from 52 to 22 (-30).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.