


北地烈馬
Current rating 67. 25 starts, 4 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: 12/14/10/11/6; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 9, finished 12/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 14 starts, 3 wins, 4 placings.
24
Starts
4
Wins
0
2nds
0
3rds
20
Unplaced
17%
Win %
17%
Place %
$3.3M
Prize
68
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1200m | 4/18 | 22% |
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/14 | 14% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/8 | 13% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1/1 | 100% |
| WET FAST | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 10 | 12 | 8-3/4 | 46 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 2 | 14 | 11-1/2 | 92 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 6 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 63 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 2 | 11 | 10-1/2 | 28 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 12 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 27 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 3 | 1 | – | 3.4 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | – | WV-A | – | – | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-29 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 8 | 12 | 6-3/4 | 16 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 4 | 頸位 | 6.5 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 9 | 1 | – | 3.3 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 18 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 7 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 21 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 5 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 45 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 9 | 2-3/4 | 6.5 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 12 | 3-3/4 | 23 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 6 | 2 | 71 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | WET FAST | Class 3 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 6 | 3 | 108 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 11 | 5-1/2 | 43 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 10 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 1 | – | 10 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 8 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 11 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7.4 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Zac Purton | 7 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 2.6 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Zac Purton | 2 | 1 | – | 2.4 | 50 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 4 placings from the last 24 runs: 17% win rate, 17% place rate.
Last five placings: 12/14/10/11/6.
Best distance: 1200m (4 wins, 4 placings from 18).
Rating moved from 50 to 67 (+17).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.