


天外迎天
Current rating 68. 20 starts, 2 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 12/6/6/2/4; last run 17 May at Sha Tin, race 6, finished 12/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 11 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings.
| Chinese name | 天外迎天 |
|---|---|
| English name | BIENVENUE |
| Brand | J490 |
| Age | – |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 黎奐岐 |
| Trainer | – |
| Last jockey | Harry Bentley |
| Rating | 68 |
| Prize money | $3,389,100 |
| Status | Retired |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-01 |
| Last run | 2026-05-17 |
| Win rate | 10% (2 wins from 20) |
No colours image yet
Sire
Star Turn
Dam
Zagara
Dam's sire
More Than Ready
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購新馬
20
Starts
2
Wins
6
2nds
0
3rds
12
Unplaced
10%
Win %
40%
Place %
$3.4M
Prize
69
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13% |
| YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11% |
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | YIELDING | Class 3 | 128 | Harry Bentley | 12 | 12 | 16-3/4 | 52 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Zac Purton | 10 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 9.2 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Zac Purton | 1 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 2.9 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Zac Purton | 11 | 2 | 3/4 | 9.1 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Zac Purton | 10 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Zac Purton | 6 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 2.7 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Zac Purton | 6 | 2 | 3/4 | 3.1 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Zac Purton | 12 | 1 | – | 5.6 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Zac Purton | 8 | 2 | 3/4 | 6.1 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 131 | Zac Purton | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1.7 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Zac Purton | 9 | 1 | – | 3.1 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Zac Purton | 7 | 2 | 頸位 | 5.6 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 12 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 2 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 5.2 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 2 | 1/2 | 8.4 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Lyle Hewitson | 14 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 32 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 11 | 8-1/4 | 25 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Lyle Hewitson | 14 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 15 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 13 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 66 | 52 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.