


耀昌勝世
Current rating 41. 25 starts, 2 wins, 3 placings. Last 5: WV/14/10/3/5; last run 10 Jun at Happy Valley, race 2, finished WV/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 7 starts, 1 wins, 2 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
0
2nds
1
3rds
21
Unplaced
8%
Win %
13%
Place %
$1.4M
Prize
62
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/4 | 0% |
| 1650m | 1/8 | 25% |
| 1800m | 0/8 | 0% |
| 2000m | 1/1 | 100% |
| 2200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/13 | 15% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/9 | 11% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 110 | Britney Wong Po-ni | – | WV | – | – | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | SOFT | Class 4 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 14 | 33-1/2 | 39 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 6.9 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7.2 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 23 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 41 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 13 | 19-1/2 | 19 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 1 | – | 31 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | H Doyle | 8 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 43 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 132 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 1 | – | 27 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 14 | 13-1/2 | 15 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 135 | Zac Purton | 2 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 4.5 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 37 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 12 | 15-1/4 | 52 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 10 | 6-3/4 | 10 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 11 | 11 | 9 | 86 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 14 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 5 | 2 | 94 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | 湯普新 | 3 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 66 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 14 | 11-1/2 | 94 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 13 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 149 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 5 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 107 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 9 | 5 | 150 | 62 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 3 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 13% place rate.
Last five placings: WV/14/10/3/5.
Best distance: 1650m (1 wins, 2 placings from 8).
Rating moved from 62 to 41 (-21).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.