


優才
Current rating 54. 25 starts, 2 wins, 3 placings. Last 5: 12/7/5/11/4; last run 16 Sept at Happy Valley, race 3, finished 12/12. Most often at Sha Tin 2000m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 1 placings.
| Chinese name | 優才 |
|---|---|
| English name | NOISY BOY |
| Brand | J536 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 梁麟炳與梁津銘 |
| Trainer | Dennis Yip Chor-hong |
| Last jockey | Zac Purton |
| Rating | 54 |
| Prize money | $5,922,100 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-11-03 |
| Last run | 2026-09-16 |
| Win rate | 8% (2 wins from 25) |

Sire
Real Steel
Dam
Northern Model
Dam's sire
Northern Meteor
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購馬
25
Starts
2
Wins
1
2nds
0
3rds
22
Unplaced
8%
Win %
12%
Place %
$5.9M
Prize
86
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11% |
| SEALED | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1800m | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 2000m | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11% |
| 2200m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| 2400m | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Zac Purton | 12 | 12 | 14 | 4.3 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 1 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 3.7 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 10 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 11 | 9 | 25 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 16 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 13 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 52 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 6 | 3/4 | 9.1 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 11 | 3-3/4 | 88 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 10 | 4-1/2 | 55 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 27 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 7 | 9 | 14-3/4 | 15 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7.4 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 4 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 3 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 81 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 20 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 5 | 4-3/4 | 27 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 12 | 8-3/4 | 16 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 9.1 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 6.1 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | C Soumillon | 7 | 14 | 7-1/2 | 12 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 13 | 7-3/4 | 13 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 1 | – | 6.8 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-26 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Zac Purton | 7 | 1 | – | 3.2 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 9.2 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 9 | 5 | 23 | 73 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.