


友愛心得
Current rating 85. 25 starts, 4 wins, 7 placings. Last 5: 7/4/7/11/WXNR; last run 15 Jul at Happy Valley, race 8, finished 7/11. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 15 starts, 4 wins, 5 placings.
| Chinese name | 友愛心得 |
|---|---|
| English name | ROMANTIC SON |
| Brand | J537 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 23/24 大衛希斯練馬師賽馬團體 |
| Trainer | David Hayes |
| Last jockey | Keith Yeung Ming-lun |
| Rating | 85 |
| Prize money | $8,495,920 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-27 |
| Last run | 2026-07-15 |
| Win rate | 16% (4 wins from 25) |

Sire
Smart Missile
Dam
Remlaps Jewel
Dam's sire
Choisir
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購馬
25
Starts
4
Wins
2
2nds
1
3rds
18
Unplaced
16%
Win %
28%
Place %
$8.5M
Prize
85
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15% |
| GOOD | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1200m | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17% |
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 118 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 5 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 15 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 1 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 8 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 43 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 115 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 4 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 63 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 11 | 16-3/4 | 20 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 10 | WXNR | – | – | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 15 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 8.1 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 12 | 1 | – | 22 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | D B McMonagle | 1 | 1 | – | 5.5 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | R King | 4 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 9 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 1 | – | 4.6 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 11 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Harry Bentley | 11 | 10 | 3-1/2 | 75 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 18 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Luke Ferraris | 5 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 15 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Zac Purton | 11 | 12 | 8-1/4 | 16 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Luke Ferraris | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 13 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 35 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 1 | – | 6.4 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Zac Purton | 7 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 6.4 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Zac Purton | 10 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 6.9 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Zac Purton | 5 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 8.7 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-20 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 126 | Zac Purton | 9 | 12 | 7-1/4 | 7.7 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Zac Purton | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | 2.5 | 65 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.