


泰泰精神
Current rating 56. 25 starts, 2 wins, 8 placings. Last 5: 6/4/3/4/5; last run 24 Jun at Happy Valley, race 6, finished 6/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 11 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
1
2nds
5
3rds
16
Unplaced
8%
Win %
33%
Place %
$3.5M
Prize
65
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1/11 | 27% |
| 1400m | 1/9 | 44% |
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/1 | 100% |
| 1800m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/12 | 42% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/12 | 25% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 3 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 3.4 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 10 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 4.5 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 16 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 9.5 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3.2 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | M Guyon | 3 | 2 | 1/2 | 5.4 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 4 | 1/2 | 6 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 4.4 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 4 | 3/4 | 10 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 8.5 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 23 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 10 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 9.8 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 14 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 37 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 3 | 3/4 | 9.2 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 3 | 3/4 | 15 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 2 | 1 | – | 8.6 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Karis Teetan | 13 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 17 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | J McDonald | 11 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 11 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Brenton Avdulla | 12 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | R Moore | 7 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 3.8 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 4 | 2 | 5.5 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Zac Purton | 6 | 1 | – | 2.6 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Zac Purton | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1.8 | 52 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 6/4/3/4/5.
Best distance: 1400m (1 wins, 4 placings from 9).
Rating moved from 52 to 60 (+8).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.