


浪漫戰神
Current rating 87. 16 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 7/3/4/1/4; last run 8 Jul at Happy Valley, race 8, finished 7/12. Most often at Sha Tin 2000m: 5 starts, 0 wins, 1 placings.
18
Starts
1
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
13
Unplaced
6%
Win %
28%
Place %
$6.4M
Prize
87
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/3 | 67% |
| 1800m | 0/5 | 20% |
| 2000m | 0/5 | 20% |
| 2200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 2400m | 1/2 | 50% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/9 | 0% |
| GOOD | 0/8 | 50% |
| YIELDING | 1/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 7 | 8-1/2 | 7.2 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 8.9 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Zac Purton | 1 | 4 | 4-1/4 | 38 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 6 | 2400 | YIELDING | Group 3 | 116 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 1 | – | 5.4 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Karis Teetan | 13 | 4 | 3/4 | 8.4 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Zac Purton | 2 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 2.7 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Zac Purton | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5.9 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 16 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 42 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 6 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 11 | 10-3/4 | 13 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 4 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | J McDonald | 2 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 12 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 31 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 135 | Luke Ferraris | – | WV | – | – | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | --- | – | WV | – | – | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 119 | H Doyle | 8 | 11 | 4-1/2 | 31 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 126 | J McDonald | 14 | 13 | 11-3/4 | 9.7 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 124 | A Pouchin | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 115 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 11 | 5-3/4 | 27 | 82 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 5 placings from the last 18 runs: 6% win rate, 28% place rate.
Last five placings: 7/3/4/1/4.
Best distance: 1650m (0 wins, 2 placings from 3).
Rating moved from 82 to 87 (+5).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.