


開心五月
Current rating 47. 28 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: 8/4/3/4/12; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 7, finished 8/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 11 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
2
2nds
2
3rds
18
Unplaced
8%
Win %
25%
Place %
$2.5M
Prize
64
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/7 | 29% |
| 1400m | 1/9 | 33% |
| 1600m | 1/3 | 33% |
| 1650m | 0/5 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/17 | 24% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/6 | 17% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 8.9 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 3.1 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 20 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 9 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 6.7 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 10 | 12 | 10-3/4 | 28 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 10 | 8-3/4 | 12 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 8.1 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Zac Purton | 3 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 5.1 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 5 | 4-1/4 | 57 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 8 | 6-1/2 | 13 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 11 | 5-1/2 | 22 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 15 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 7 | 4-3/4 | 9.4 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 1 | – | 3.1 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 9.8 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 9.2 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 7 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 14 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 10 | 5 | 32 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 12 | 8-1/4 | 12 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 1 | – | 5.1 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 134 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 3.9 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 2 | 頸位 | 26 | 55 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 8/4/3/4/12.
Best distance: 1400m (1 wins, 3 placings from 9).
Rating moved from 55 to 47 (-8).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.