


滿心星
Current rating 79. 24 starts, 4 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 3/5/4/6/1; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 3/8. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 7 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
4
Wins
4
2nds
5
3rds
11
Unplaced
17%
Win %
54%
Place %
$6.1M
Prize
80
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/3 | 33% |
| 1600m | 0/5 | 20% |
| 1650m | 4/13 | 77% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 50% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 3/13 | 62% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/9 | 33% |
| SEALED | 0/1 | 100% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 115 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2.9 | 79 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | J Moreira | 13 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 13 | 4 | 3/4 | 22 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | J Moreira | 1 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 5.4 | 80 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | J Moreira | 10 | 1 | – | 3.9 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | J Moreira | 1 | 2 | 頭位 | 2.2 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Brenton Avdulla | 12 | 6 | 2 | 8.1 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 9 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 29 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 6 | 1 | – | 2.6 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 6 | 2 | 3/4 | 3.4 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 12 | 12 | 6-1/2 | 6 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 9 | 2-3/4 | 14 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 6 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 3.3 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 115 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 11 | 5 | 3/4 | 14 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 10 | 7 | 1-3/4 | 9.5 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 14 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 13 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 4 | 1 | – | 2.7 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 3.4 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 11 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 8.9 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 12 | 2 | 1/2 | 10 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-05 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 1 | – | 4.5 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 3 | 3-1/4 | 4.9 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 1 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 9.5 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 4 | 3 | 4-1/4 | 106 | 52 | ▶ Result |
4 wins and 13 placings from the last 24 runs: 17% win rate, 54% place rate.
Last five placings: 3/5/4/6/1.
Best distance: 1650m (4 wins, 10 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 52 to 79 (+27).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.