


翠兒威威
Current rating 63. 24 starts, 3 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: 9/6/2/7/8; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 9, finished 9/11. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 17 starts, 3 wins, 6 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
2
2nds
1
3rds
18
Unplaced
13%
Win %
25%
Place %
$3.1M
Prize
68
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 3/21 | 29% |
| 1800m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 2/13 | 15% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/10 | 40% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 9 | 7-1/2 | 12 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 4 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 11 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 2 | 鼻位 | 13 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 7 | 5-1/2 | 12 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 5.8 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 6 | 2 | 9.4 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 6 | 1 | – | 4 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 1 | – | 7.7 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 8 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 3.5 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 8.9 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 8.4 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 7.5 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 127 | Harry Bentley | 4 | 6 | 4-1/2 | 8.8 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 21 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 14 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 5 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 34 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 13 | 11 | 7-3/4 | 19 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | 湯普新 | 7 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 67 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 10 | 6-1/4 | 98 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 13 | 4-3/4 | 153 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 12 | 8-1/2 | 30 | 68 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 9/6/2/7/8.
Best distance: 1650m (3 wins, 6 placings from 21).
Rating moved from 68 to 63 (-5).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.