


肥仔精神
Current rating 33. 25 starts, 2 wins, 2 placings. Last 5: 11/10/1/6/7; last run 1 Jul at Sha Tin, race 2, finished 11/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 12 starts, 1 wins, 1 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
0
2nds
0
3rds
22
Unplaced
8%
Win %
8%
Place %
$1.3M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1400m | 1/11 | 9% |
| 1600m | 1/6 | 17% |
| 1650m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/14 | 7% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/8 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1/2 | 50% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 11 | 7-1/4 | 4.5 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 13 | 10 | 10-1/2 | 8.9 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 119 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 13 | 1 | – | 5 | 27 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 124 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 29 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 125 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8.2 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 14 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 11 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 7 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Brenton Avdulla | 9 | 5 | 1/2 | 6.4 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 14 | 13 | 9-1/2 | 49 | 38 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 14 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 30 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 13 | 9-3/4 | 13 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 9 | 13 | 9-3/4 | 10 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 14 | 4 | 2 | 57 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 8.6 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 125 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 11 | 1 | – | 4.1 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 6.6 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 10 | 11-1/4 | 17 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 11 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 23 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 58 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Harry Bentley | 9 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 100 | 52 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 2 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 8% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/10/1/6/7.
Best distance: 1600m (1 wins, 1 placings from 6).
Rating moved from 52 to 33 (-19).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.