


光年魅力
Current rating 106. 19 starts, 6 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 2/1/12/4/9; last run 21 Jun at Sha Tin, race 9, finished 2/11. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 14 starts, 5 wins, 8 placings.
| Chinese name | 光年魅力 |
|---|---|
| English name | LIGHT YEARS CHARM |
| Brand | K130 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 趙國明與肖冰 |
| Trainer | David Eustace |
| Last jockey | Jerry Chau Chun-lok |
| Rating | 106 |
| Prize money | $14,703,550 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-12-15 |
| Last run | 2026-06-21 |
| Win rate | 32% (6 wins from 19) |

Sire
Rubick
Dam
Dancer's Rose
Dam's sire
Dehere
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購馬
19
Starts
6
Wins
2
2nds
3
3rds
8
Unplaced
32%
Win %
58%
Place %
$15M
Prize
107
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 42% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 36% |
| 1600m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% |
| 1800m | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 2 | 1/2 | 14 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 3 | 124 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 1 | – | 43 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 12 | 6-1/2 | 47 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | D B McMonagle | 10 | 4 | 3-3/4 | 38 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 1 | 126 | D B McMonagle | 10 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 27 | 106 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 1 | 132 | J McDonald | 6 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 6.5 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 132 | Zac Purton | 6 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 4.8 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | Zac Purton | 11 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 11 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Zac Purton | 3 | 1 | – | 3.7 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 125 | Zac Purton | 2 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 3.8 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 129 | Zac Purton | 10 | 1 | – | 2.1 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 121 | Zac Purton | 7 | 1 | – | 1.7 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Zac Purton | 3 | 1 | – | 1.5 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Zac Purton | 11 | 2 | 頭位 | 1.9 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 2 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Zac Purton | 13 | 1 | – | 2 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Zac Purton | 1 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 1.6 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 11 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 3.7 | 64 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.