


彩虹七色
Current rating 54. 14 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 10/10/8/PU/4; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 3, finished 10/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 6 starts, 1 wins, 2 placings.
| Chinese name | 彩虹七色 |
|---|---|
| English name | RAINBOW SEVEN |
| Brand | K145 |
| Age | 5 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 周熙晟與周毓然 |
| Trainer | Francis Lui Kin-wai |
| Last jockey | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu |
| Rating | 54 |
| Prize money | $1,550,250 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2025-04-27 |
| Last run | 2026-10-14 |
| Win rate | 7% (1 wins from 14) |

Sire
Per Incanto
Dam
Starossa
Dam's sire
Testa Rossa
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購新馬
14
Starts
1
Wins
2
2nds
2
3rds
9
Unplaced
7%
Win %
36%
Place %
$1.6M
Prize
54
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10% |
| 1400m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 10 | 19 | 94 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 5 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 43 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 11 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 60 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | PU | – | 8.6 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Zac Purton | 1 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 4.1 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Zac Purton | 3 | 2 | 1/2 | 2.1 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | M Guyon | 2 | 1 | – | 3.3 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 3 | 11 | 5-1/2 | 3.3 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 13 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 13 | 7 | 5-1/2 | 17 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 11 | 6-1/2 | 28 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 8 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 19 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 5.4 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3.8 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 2 | 2 | 109 | 52 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.