


奔放
Current rating 83. 23 starts, 2 wins, 12 placings. Last 5: 9/2/1/3/2; last run 8 Jul at Happy Valley, race 8, finished 9/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1800m: 8 starts, 1 wins, 6 placings.
23
Starts
2
Wins
7
2nds
3
3rds
11
Unplaced
9%
Win %
52%
Place %
$8.1M
Prize
83
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1800m | 1/14 | 50% |
| 2000m | 1/5 | 80% |
| 2200m | 0/1 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/13 | 54% |
| GOOD | 0/10 | 50% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 5 | 9 | 9-3/4 | 3.5 | 83 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 11 | 2 | 頸位 | 4.2 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 2.6 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 4.1 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 11 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | 3.9 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Matthew Chadwick | 13 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 12 | 7-3/4 | 4.8 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 131 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 2 | 鼻位 | 4.3 | 75 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Matthew Chadwick | 3 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 4.5 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 9.1 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 6 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 2 | 鼻位 | 6.8 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | 5 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 3 | 頸位 | 5.2 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 6.4 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 9 | 6-3/4 | 3.8 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 13 | 2 | 3/4 | 15 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 10 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 114 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 5 | 1 | – | 9.7 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 17 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 112 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 12 | 10-1/2 | 11 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 3 | 1/2 | 18 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 11 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 24 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 13 | 67 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 12 placings from the last 23 runs: 9% win rate, 52% place rate.
Last five placings: 9/2/1/3/2.
Best distance: 2000m (1 wins, 4 placings from 5).
Rating moved from 67 to 83 (+16).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.