


翠紅
Current rating 105. 17 starts, 6 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 5/1/6/6/2; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 5/8. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 6 starts, 1 wins, 2 placings.
18
Starts
6
Wins
3
2nds
0
3rds
9
Unplaced
33%
Win %
50%
Place %
$13M
Prize
105
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 1/5 | 60% |
| 1200m | 5/11 | 55% |
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 3/9 | 56% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 3/8 | 38% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5.6 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 133 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 1 | – | 6 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 117 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 22 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 5.8 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 129 | Andrea Atzeni | 10 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 99 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 127 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 1 | – | 13 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 1 | – | 3.5 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | 四歲 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 61 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 7 | 3 | 5.5 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 5 | 2-1/4 | 2.9 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 2 | 1-1/2 | 4 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 1 | – | 6.1 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 1 | – | 2.7 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 1 | – | 8.2 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 9.1 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Lyle Hewitson | 8 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 25 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Luke Ferraris | 13 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 4.6 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 3 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 7.9 | 65 | ▶ Result |
6 wins and 9 placings from the last 18 runs: 33% win rate, 50% place rate.
Last five placings: 5/1/6/6/2.
Best distance: 1000m (1 wins, 3 placings from 5).
Rating moved from 65 to 105 (+40).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.