


顏色之皇
Current rating 103. 16 starts, 4 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 1/1/11/3/6; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 1/8. Most often at Sha Tin 1000m: 6 starts, 3 wins, 5 placings.
| Chinese name | 顏色之皇 |
|---|---|
| English name | COLOURFUL KING |
| Brand | K227 |
| Age | 5 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 顏為善 |
| Trainer | David Eustace |
| Last jockey | Zac Purton |
| Rating | 103 |
| Prize money | $13,126,100 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2025-02-16 |
| Last run | 2026-10-01 |
| Win rate | 25% (4 wins from 16) |

Sire
Blue Point
Dam
Hard Rider
Dam's sire
Maroof
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購馬
16
Starts
4
Wins
6
2nds
1
3rds
5
Unplaced
25%
Win %
69%
Place %
$13M
Prize
103
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38% |
| GOOD | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 45% |
| 1200m | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 123 | Zac Purton | 7 | 1 | – | 2.2 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 1 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 1 | – | 4.9 | 97 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 134 | E Brown | 12 | 11 | 10-1/2 | 16 | 99 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-29 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 130 | Zac Purton | 5 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 3.2 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Zac Purton | 12 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 9.9 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Zac Purton | 7 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 3.7 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 134 | Zac Purton | 4 | 2 | 頸位 | 1.5 | 99 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Group 3 | 124 | Zac Purton | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-30 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 119 | Zac Purton | 2 | 1 | – | 3.8 | 89 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 2 | 頸位 | 3.4 | 87 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 2.7 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 7 | 2-1/2 | 6.5 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 123 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 2 | 1/2 | 3.4 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-30 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 2 | 3/4 | 1.8 | 82 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 1 | – | 3 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 1 | – | 6.4 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 6 | 68 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.