


超開心
Current rating 51. 21 starts, 1 wins, 5 placings. Last 5: 1/3/4/3/1; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 4, finished 1/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 6 starts, 0 wins, 2 placings.
22
Starts
2
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
16
Unplaced
9%
Win %
27%
Place %
$1.5M
Prize
70
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/7 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/6 | 33% |
| 1600m | 1/2 | 100% |
| 1650m | 1/5 | 20% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 50% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/10 | 30% |
| GOOD | 0/9 | 22% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| YIELDING | 0/1 | 100% |
| WET FAST | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Zac Purton | 10 | 1 | – | 3.6 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Andrea Atzeni | 9 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 11 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 130 | Zac Purton | 3 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 4.5 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-17 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | YIELDING | Class 4 | 128 | Zac Purton | 8 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 4.2 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Zac Purton | 1 | 1 | – | 2.3 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Zac Purton | 3 | 4 | 1/2 | 4.3 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 5.7 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 2 | 頸位 | 4.8 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 23 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 8 | 7 | 54 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 9 | 5 | 74 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | H Doyle | 11 | 13 | 14-3/4 | 43 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 8 | 8-1/2 | 14 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-08 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 5 | 4-3/4 | 38 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 10 | 6-1/4 | 181 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 133 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 13 | 9 | 28 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | WET FAST | Class 3 | 115 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 7 | 10 | 12-3/4 | 61 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 8 | 5 | 41 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 8 | 7-1/2 | 121 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 12 | 6 | 63 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 4 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 34 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 1 | 9 | 4-3/4 | 37 | 70 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 22 runs: 9% win rate, 27% place rate.
Last five placings: 1/3/4/3/1.
Best distance: 1600m (1 wins, 2 placings from 2).
Rating moved from 70 to 51 (-19).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.