


紫荊盛勢
Current rating 103. 9 starts, 2 wins, 4 placings. Last 5: 3/8/3/1/1; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 8, finished 3/9. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 3 starts, 1 wins, 1 placings.
10
Starts
2
Wins
0
2nds
3
3rds
5
Unplaced
20%
Win %
50%
Place %
$13M
Prize
103
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 0/2 | 50% |
| 1400m | 0/2 | 50% |
| 1600m | 1/3 | 33% |
| 1800m | 1/1 | 100% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 100% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/7 | 57% |
| GOOD | 1/2 | 50% |
| SOFT | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 3 | 1/2 | 15 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-03 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | SOFT | Class 2 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 4 | 8 | 22-1/4 | 9.2 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD TO FIRM | 四歲 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 6.5 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | 四歲 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 12 | 1 | – | 22 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Harry Bentley | 14 | 1 | – | 6.2 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 3.9 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 1 | DISQ | – | 10 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Harry Bentley | 4 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 7.2 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 37 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 6 | 1-3/4 | 34 | 66 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 5 placings from the last 10 runs: 20% win rate, 50% place rate.
Last five placings: 3/8/3/1/1.
Best distance: 1200m (0 wins, 1 placings from 2).
Rating moved from 66 to 103 (+37).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.