


電源之駒
Current rating 68. 65 starts, 7 wins, 20 placings. Last 5: 6/8/5/4/1; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 7, finished 6/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 26 starts, 3 wins, 8 placings.
| Chinese name | 電源之駒 |
|---|---|
| English name | POWER KOEPP |
| Brand | E301 |
| Age | 8 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 英國 |
| Owner | 吳家萌先生及夫人 |
| Trainer | Mark Newnham |
| Last jockey | Luke Ferraris |
| Rating | 68 |
| Prize money | $11,292,375 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-18 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 11% (7 wins from 65) |

Sire
Equiano
Dam
Terse
Dam's sire
Dansili
Origin:英國 · Import type:自購馬
65
Starts
7
Wins
6
2nds
7
3rds
45
Unplaced
11%
Win %
31%
Place %
$11M
Prize
84
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1200m | 29 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10% |
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 48 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 7 | 8 | 2-1/2 | 19 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-09 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 12 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 20 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 1 | – | 8.8 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 6 | 7-3/4 | 31 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | James Orman | 3 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 8.1 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-18 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | James Orman | 7 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 22 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | James Orman | 9 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 14 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-11 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 3 | 1/2 | 12 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 9 | 5 | 9.4 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 3 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 7.9 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-12 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 18 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 4 | 6 | 3-3/4 | 35 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-10 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 132 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 134 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3.6 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 2 | 3/4 | 6.7 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-21 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 131 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 2 | 頭位 | 13 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 1 | – | 4.5 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 2 | 1 | – | 2.1 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 3.1 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Chadwick | 7 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 119 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | A Pouchin | 9 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 59 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | A Pouchin | 12 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 91 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 13 | 6-1/4 | 44 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-06 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 158 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 11 | 5-3/4 | 88 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-18 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 9 | 6-3/4 | 20 | 71 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.