


得意佳作
Current rating 42. 53 starts, 4 wins, 18 placings. Last 5: 3/3/10/3/10; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 2, finished 3/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 19 starts, 2 wins, 8 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
1
2nds
5
3rds
17
Unplaced
4%
Win %
29%
Place %
$5.4M
Prize
63
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 1/17 | 41% |
| 1800m | 0/5 | 0% |
| 2200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/15 | 33% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/9 | 22% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 3 | 1/2 | 5.6 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 26 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-08 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 10 | 7-1/4 | 15 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 9 | 3 | 1-3/4 | 27 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-20 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 12 | 10 | 7-1/4 | 16 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 3 | 短馬頭位 | 23 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Matthew Chadwick | 6 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 52 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 10 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 50 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | M Guyon | 2 | 8 | 4-1/2 | 14 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | M Guyon | 12 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 12 | 10 | 4-1/4 | 46 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 11 | 10 | 4 | 38 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 10 | 3-1/2 | 31 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 12 | 8-3/4 | 45 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 2 | 8 | 3-1/4 | 16 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-11 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | James Orman | 5 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 22 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 1 | – | 10 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-16 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 15 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 11 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 31 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-22 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 11 | 6-1/4 | 23 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | 簡國能 | 8 | 3 | 1/2 | 15 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-06 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 2 | 頸位 | 10 | 58 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 7 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 29% place rate.
Last five placings: 3/3/10/3/10.
Best distance: 1650m (1 wins, 7 placings from 17).
Rating moved from 58 to 42 (-16).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.