


自力更生
Current rating 52. 52 starts, 5 wins, 11 placings. Last 5: 5/9/8/8/5; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 7, finished 5/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 3 placings.
24
Starts
1
Wins
1
2nds
2
3rds
20
Unplaced
4%
Win %
17%
Place %
$8.6M
Prize
75
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1200m | 0/9 | 11% |
| 1400m | 1/9 | 33% |
| 1650m | 0/5 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/13 | 23% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/8 | 13% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/2 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | James Orman | 10 | 5 | 3-1/2 | 81 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | James Orman | 1 | 9 | 6-1/2 | 25 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 134 | Karis Teetan | 13 | 8 | 5-1/2 | 35 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Lyle Hewitson | 4 | 8 | 7-1/2 | 23 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-09 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 113 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 10 | 5 | 1-1/4 | 119 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 117 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 1 | 11 | 15-1/4 | 37 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 113 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 2 | 12 | 10-3/4 | 46 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 117 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 12 | 9 | 5-3/4 | 64 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-03 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | James Orman | 5 | 11 | 5-1/4 | 19 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-22 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | James Orman | 10 | 9 | 6-3/4 | 42 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 3 | 127 | James Orman | 5 | 5 | 7-1/2 | 21 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-07 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | James Orman | 11 | 3 | 3-3/4 | 54 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | 賀銘年 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | 賀銘年 | 4 | 1 | – | 14 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-08 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | 賀銘年 | 14 | 9 | 3-3/4 | 19 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | 賀銘年 | 8 | 3 | 3/4 | 30 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-09 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 27 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 10 | 10 | 7-1/4 | 50 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 129 | K De Melo | 3 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 38 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | 賀銘年 | 1 | 11 | 3-1/4 | 17 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | 賀銘年 | 2 | 2 | 3/4 | 60 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 122 | 賀銘年 | 4 | 4 | 4-1/2 | 65 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-11 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 130 | 賀銘年 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 36 | 73 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Dylan Mo Hin-tung | 4 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 75 | ▶ Result |
1 wins and 4 placings from the last 24 runs: 4% win rate, 17% place rate.
Last five placings: 5/9/8/8/5.
Best distance: 1400m (1 wins, 3 placings from 9).
Rating moved from 75 to 52 (-23).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.