


佳福駒
Current rating 47. 47 starts, 4 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: 12/11/5/5/11; last run 4 Jul at Sha Tin, race 8, finished 12/–. Most often at Happy Valley 1650m: 10 starts, 2 wins, 2 placings.
23
Starts
3
Wins
0
2nds
0
3rds
20
Unplaced
13%
Win %
13%
Place %
$4.0M
Prize
54
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 0/3 | 0% |
| 1600m | 1/8 | 13% |
| 1650m | 2/11 | 18% |
| 1800m | 0/1 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/12 | 17% |
| GOOD | 1/10 | 10% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 125 | Matthew Chadwick | 9 | 12 | 18-1/4 | 83 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 11 | 10-1/4 | 47 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 5 | 4-3/4 | 35 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-11 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 3 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 37 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 11 | 11 | 8 | 44 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 11 | 9 | 7-1/2 | 23 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 1 | – | 35 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-23 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 8 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 1 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 18 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-05 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 8 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 1 | – | 30 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 10 | 9-3/4 | 31 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 4 | 10 | 7-3/4 | 18 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 130 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 4 | 1 | – | 10 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 118 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 10 | 13 | 13 | 113 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 12 | 13 | 101 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 13 | 13 | 13-1/2 | 99 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | 賀銘年 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 80 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 1 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 78 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Matthew Chadwick | 13 | 11 | 6-3/4 | 92 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 14 | 13 | 7 | 82 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 13 | 7-3/4 | 27 | 54 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 3 placings from the last 23 runs: 13% win rate, 13% place rate.
Last five placings: 12/11/5/5/11.
Best distance: 1650m (2 wins, 2 placings from 11).
Rating moved from 54 to 49 (-5).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.