


安遇
Current rating 100. 43 starts, 8 wins, 15 placings. Last 5: 5/8/3/4/9; last run 8 Mar at Sha Tin, race 7, finished 5/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1800m: 7 starts, 1 wins, 2 placings.
| Chinese name | 安遇 |
|---|---|
| English name | ENCOUNTERED |
| Brand | G236 |
| Age | – |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棕 |
| Origin | 愛爾蘭 |
| Owner | 王賢訊 |
| Trainer | – |
| Last jockey | Karis Teetan |
| Rating | 100 |
| Prize money | $18,895,225 |
| Status | Retired |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-20 |
| Last run | 2026-03-08 |
| Win rate | 19% (8 wins from 43) |
No colours image yet
Sire
Churchill
Dam
Enrol
Dam's sire
Pivotal
Origin:愛爾蘭 · Import type:自購馬
43
Starts
8
Wins
3
2nds
4
3rds
28
Unplaced
19%
Win %
35%
Place %
$19M
Prize
114
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 1800m | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10% |
| 2000m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 5 | 3-1/4 | 18 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 135 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 8 | 5-3/4 | 12 | 101 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 8.5 | 101 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 9.1 | 101 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 101 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 1 | – | 7.9 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-15 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 128 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 3 | 頸位 | 3.5 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 129 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 2 | 3/4 | 10 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 12 | 7-1/2 | 65 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 56 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 135 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | – | WV | – | – | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 133 | James Orman | 1 | 12 | 8-1/4 | 21 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 1 | 131 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3.9 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 12 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-08 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 19 | 102 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2000 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 11 | 14-1/2 | 96 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 9 | 2000 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Hugh Bowman | 6 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 104 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 121 | Luke Ferraris | 8 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 42 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-20 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 6 | 12 | 7-1/2 | 183 | 107 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.