


爆熱
Current rating 33. 40 starts, 1 wins, 9 placings. Last 5: 7/3/5/2/2; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 7/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 9 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
| Chinese name | 爆熱 |
|---|---|
| English name | VIVA CHALEUR |
| Brand | G368 |
| Age | 7 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 法國 |
| Owner | 何猷亨 |
| Trainer | Tony Cruz |
| Last jockey | Brenton Avdulla |
| Rating | 33 |
| Prize money | $2,338,875 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-15 |
| Last run | 2026-10-01 |
| Win rate | 3% (1 wins from 40) |

Sire
Wootton Bassett
Dam
Mezzo Mezzo
Dam's sire
Mount Nelson
Origin:法國 · Import type:自購馬
40
Starts
1
Wins
2
2nds
6
3rds
31
Unplaced
3%
Win %
23%
Place %
$2.3M
Prize
84
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| WET FAST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10% |
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1600m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1650m | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| 1800m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | Brenton Avdulla | 11 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 12 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | WET FAST | Class 5 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3.5 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 124 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 5 | 2 | 8.2 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 6 | 2 | 頸位 | 3.2 | 31 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 126 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 2 | 1/2 | 2 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 118 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 1 | – | 3.7 | 22 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 121 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 13 | 8 | 14 | 25 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 122 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6.8 | 27 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 10 | 10-1/4 | 12 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 10 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 6.6 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 3 | 3/4 | 2 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 5 | 134 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 116 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 5 | 3-3/4 | 9.5 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 7 | 3-3/4 | 8.2 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 6 | 2-3/4 | 13 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-02 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 122 | Zac Purton | 8 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 4 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 8 | 6 | 5.8 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 3 | 1/2 | 11 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 126 | Luke Ferraris | 5 | 4 | 6-1/2 | 5.7 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Luke Ferraris | 3 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 19 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-05 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 14 | 10-3/4 | 9.9 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-18 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | 5 | 3 | 頸位 | 11 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | A Pouchin | 7 | 11 | 5 | 39 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | R Moore | 6 | 7 | 1-1/2 | 12 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-13 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Luke Ferraris | 1 | 3 | 3-1/4 | 6 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 12 | 10 | 4-1/2 | 27 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | K De Melo | 5 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 17 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 3 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 64 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.