


年年友福
Current rating 62. 47 starts, 6 wins, 14 placings. Last 5: 11/2/1/8/11; last run 14 Oct at Happy Valley, race 8, finished 11/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1800m: 10 starts, 2 wins, 5 placings.
24
Starts
3
Wins
3
2nds
2
3rds
16
Unplaced
13%
Win %
33%
Place %
$5.7M
Prize
62
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1600m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/8 | 25% |
| 1800m | 3/12 | 50% |
| 2000m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/17 | 18% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/5 | 60% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1/1 | 100% |
| WET SLOW | 0/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-14 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 10 | 11 | 6-3/4 | 18 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 2 | 2-1/2 | 22 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-13 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 134 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 8 | 1 | – | 49 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 131 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 8 | 10-3/4 | 16 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | D B McMonagle | 4 | 11 | 7-1/2 | 6.7 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 132 | James Orman | 6 | 7 | 2-1/4 | 14 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-21 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Zac Purton | 3 | 1 | – | 3.9 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 4 | 3-1/2 | 7.4 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 3 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 127 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 14 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 13 | 9 | 23 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 3 | 8 | 2-3/4 | 8.4 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 1 | – | 15 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 119 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 2 | 頭位 | 21 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 16 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 10 | 6-1/4 | 8 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-10 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | 湯普新 | 1 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 8.8 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | 湯普新 | 4 | 3 | 3/4 | 8.8 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | 湯普新 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5.6 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 124 | 湯普新 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | 湯普新 | 10 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 47 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-22 | Sha Tin | 6 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | 湯普新 | 10 | 12 | 4-3/4 | 61 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | 湯普新 | 2 | 7 | 5-1/4 | 10 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | 湯普新 | 6 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 8.5 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-23 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 128 | 湯普新 | 8 | 3 | 3-1/4 | 7.4 | 53 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 8 placings from the last 24 runs: 13% win rate, 33% place rate.
Last five placings: 11/2/1/8/11.
Best distance: 1800m (3 wins, 6 placings from 12).
Rating moved from 53 to 62 (+9).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.