


安泰
Current rating 71. 45 starts, 4 wins, 15 placings. Last 5: 10/2/9/3/2; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 11, finished 10/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1400m: 18 starts, 3 wins, 8 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
4
2nds
3
3rds
15
Unplaced
8%
Win %
38%
Place %
$6.7M
Prize
71
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1400m | 2/13 | 46% |
| 1600m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/8 | 38% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/11 | 36% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 2/9 | 33% |
| WET SLOW | 0/2 | 50% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/1 | 100% |
| YIELDING | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 10 | 7-1/2 | 29 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 3 | 128 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 2 | 2-1/4 | 11 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-17 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | YIELDING | Class 3 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 9 | 8-1/4 | 9.3 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 3 | 1/2 | 6.3 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Zac Purton | 8 | 2 | 鼻位 | 6.6 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | Andrea Atzeni | 3 | 3 | 短馬頭位 | 8.6 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 9 | 1 | – | 7.9 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 118 | M Guyon | 4 | 12 | 8-1/2 | 11 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-04 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 119 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 7 | 1-3/4 | 8.7 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-11 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Zac Purton | 10 | 2 | 頸位 | 4.5 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Karis Teetan | 13 | 11 | 9-3/4 | 17 | 62 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 10 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-15 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Karis Teetan | 8 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 9 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 3 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 25 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 11 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-21 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 3 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 15 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Brenton Avdulla | 14 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-14 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Andrea Atzeni | 7 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | C Williams | 8 | 11 | 4-3/4 | 10 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 3 | 125 | Brenton Avdulla | 10 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 22 | 68 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-23 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | C Williams | 1 | 1 | – | 5.9 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-02 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 3 | 116 | C Williams | 6 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 6.2 | 64 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 3 | 116 | 湯普新 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 8.8 | 64 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 9 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 38% place rate.
Last five placings: 10/2/9/3/2.
Best distance: 1400m (2 wins, 6 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 64 to 71 (+7).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.