


智勝攻略
Current rating 40. 47 starts, 5 wins, 15 placings. Last 5: 11/7/10/7/10; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 2, finished 11/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1200m: 22 starts, 3 wins, 9 placings.
| Chinese name | 智勝攻略 |
|---|---|
| English name | TACTICAL COMMAND |
| Brand | H197 |
| Age | 7 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 傲迎風團體 |
| Trainer | Jamie Richards |
| Last jockey | Alexis Badel |
| Rating | 40 |
| Prize money | $5,132,250 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-18 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 11% (5 wins from 47) |

Sire
Charm Spirit
Dam
Nomisma
Dam's sire
Thorn Park
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購新馬
47
Starts
5
Wins
6
2nds
4
3rds
32
Unplaced
11%
Win %
32%
Place %
$5.1M
Prize
61
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1200m | 28 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11% |
| 1400m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 116 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 11 | 5-3/4 | 38 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-16 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Matthew Poon Ming-fai | 7 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 42 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Richard Kingscote | 6 | 10 | 8-3/4 | 70 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 5 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 16 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 28 | 52 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-08 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 5 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 43 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 9 | 6-1/4 | 13 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-25 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 22 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-28 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 9 | 6 | 44 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-07 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-26 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 6 | 2-1/2 | 19 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 10 | 5-1/2 | 24 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 119 | D Probert | 6 | 11 | 8 | 85 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 10 | 6-1/2 | 39 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-16 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 131 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 1 | – | 7.3 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Alexis Badel | 10 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-04 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 8 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 17 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 130 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 4 | 1-1/2 | 7.9 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Alexis Badel | 12 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 17 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | 麥當能 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 48 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-12 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 1 | – | 12 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-19 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 4 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 121 | Alexis Badel | 3 | 3 | 2-3/4 | 29 | 44 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 115 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 12 | 11 | 5 | 25 | 46 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 7.5 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-06 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 11 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 2 | 頭位 | 12 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-09 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Alexis Badel | 6 | 2 | 短馬頭位 | 8.2 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-18 | Happy Valley | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 10 | 43 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.