


添開心
Current rating 59. 48 starts, 6 wins, 14 placings. Last 5: 6/14/7/1/10; last run 7 Oct at Happy Valley, race 6, finished 6/12. Most often at Happy Valley 1000m: 15 starts, 1 wins, 4 placings.
| Chinese name | 添開心 |
|---|---|
| English name | HEALTHY HEALTHY |
| Brand | H203 |
| Age | 7 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棗 |
| Origin | 紐西蘭 |
| Owner | 盧巨倫、盧錫賢、盧靜媛與盧浩遺產執行人 |
| Trainer | Pierre Ng Pang Chi |
| Last jockey | Andrea Atzeni |
| Rating | 59 |
| Prize money | $8,875,260 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-09-18 |
| Last run | 2026-10-07 |
| Win rate | 13% (6 wins from 48) |

Sire
Per Incanto
Dam
Spritz
Dam's sire
Thorn Park
Origin:紐西蘭 · Import type:自購新馬
48
Starts
6
Wins
5
2nds
3
3rds
34
Unplaced
13%
Win %
29%
Place %
$8.9M
Prize
78
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000m | 21 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10% |
| 1200m | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Andrea Atzeni | 11 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 47 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 127 | Nichola Yuen Hang-yiu | 14 | 14 | 11-1/4 | 59 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-15 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Lyle Hewitson | 7 | 7 | 3-1/4 | 16 | 59 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 4 | 130 | Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 1 | – | 7.7 | 54 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-03 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 132 | Harry Bentley | 8 | 10 | 5-3/4 | 34 | 56 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-13 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 8 | 7-3/4 | 17 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-22 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 8 | 4-3/4 | 9.9 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 120 | Harry Bentley | 3 | 10 | 7-1/2 | 31 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-17 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 115 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 2 | 1-1/4 | 3.5 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-10 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | J McDonald | 12 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 12 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-19 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 11 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 10 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-02 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 135 | Harry Bentley | 1 | 2 | 3/4 | 4.4 | 60 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-19 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 116 | Harry Bentley | 9 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 61 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-04 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 118 | Harry Bentley | 10 | 4 | 4-1/4 | 61 | 63 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-17 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 121 | Andrea Atzeni | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8.7 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-09 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 122 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 9.9 | 67 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-25 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 125 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 12 | 69 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-25 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | J McDonald | 4 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 13 | 70 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-14 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1000 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 5 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 11 | 71 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-23 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 128 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 6 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 28 | 72 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-19 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 129 | Hugh Bowman | 8 | 9 | 3-1/4 | 34 | 74 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-26 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 126 | Brenton Avdulla | 6 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 7.9 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 5 | 5 | 2-3/4 | 16 | 76 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-05 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 2 | 5 | 1-3/4 | 8.8 | 77 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-15 | Happy Valley | 4 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 117 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-29 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 135 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 4 | 3 | 5.2 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 2 | 125 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9.5 | 78 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-01 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 127 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 7 | 1 | – | 4.5 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-27 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 124 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 6 | 1 | – | 3.9 | 65 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-27 | Happy Valley | 9 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 4 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 4.7 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-16 | Happy Valley | 6 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 126 | Zac Purton | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1.9 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-25 | Happy Valley | 8 | 1000 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 6.3 | 66 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-18 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 3 | 123 | Zac Purton | 9 | 2 | 3/4 | 3 | 64 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.