


禪勝輝煌
Current rating 99. 39 starts, 8 wins, 18 placings. Last 5: 8/10/8/8/6; last run 4 Oct at Sha Tin, race 3, finished 8/8. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 12 starts, 0 wins, 3 placings.
| Chinese name | 禪勝輝煌 |
|---|---|
| English name | CHANCHENG GLORY |
| Brand | H212 |
| Age | 6 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 棕 |
| Origin | 美國 |
| Owner | 禪勝賽馬團體 |
| Trainer | Francis Lui Kin-wai |
| Last jockey | Jerry Chau Chun-lok |
| Rating | 99 |
| Prize money | $25,080,850 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購新馬 |
| First run | 2024-10-13 |
| Last run | 2026-10-04 |
| Win rate | 21% (8 wins from 39) |

Sire
Mor Spirit
Dam
Solid Scam
Dam's sire
Consolidator
Origin:美國 · Import type:自購新馬
39
Starts
8
Wins
5
2nds
5
3rds
21
Unplaced
21%
Win %
46%
Place %
$25M
Prize
115
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| SEALED | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1600m | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% |
| 1650m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1800m | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14% |
| 2000m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | SEALED | Class 2 | 133 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 8 | 34-1/2 | 15 | 99 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 125 | E Brown | 7 | 10 | 4 | 22 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 3 | 129 | Harry Bentley | 2 | 8 | 5-1/4 | 43 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Harry Bentley | 9 | 8 | 4-1/4 | 214 | 106 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | James Orman | 1 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 28 | 106 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 132 | Zac Purton | 5 | 5 | 2-1/2 | 6.2 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-14 | Happy Valley | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 131 | M Guyon | 1 | 7 | 2-3/4 | 17 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 8 | 2000 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | M Guyon | 6 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 7 | 4 | 73 | 112 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 132 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 1 | 12 | 12-1/2 | 18 | 113 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 133 | Luke Ferraris | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7.4 | 114 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 133 | Luke Ferraris | 12 | 6 | 3-1/4 | 13 | 114 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 3 | 131 | Luke Ferraris | 10 | 2 | 1/2 | 20 | 114 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | J Moreira | 9 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 34 | 115 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 9 | 4-1/2 | 5.3 | 115 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 2000 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 7 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 115 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-31 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 1 | – | 7 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-19 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 6 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 23 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-08 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Karis Teetan | 1 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 2 | 3/4 | 11 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-03 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 121 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 7 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 6.6 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-13 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 115 | Lyle Hewitson | 9 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 4.4 | 105 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.