


陽光勇士
Current rating 105. 35 starts, 6 wins, 15 placings. Last 5: 7/6/6/8/7; last run 21 Jun at Sha Tin, race 9, finished 7/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1600m: 13 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings.
21
Starts
3
Wins
1
2nds
4
3rds
13
Unplaced
14%
Win %
38%
Place %
$15M
Prize
113
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1400m | 1/6 | 33% |
| 1600m | 2/13 | 46% |
| 1800m | 0/2 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/11 | 18% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/9 | 56% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1/1 | 100% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-21 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 131 | Hugh Bowman | 10 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 109 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-31 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 3 | 135 | E Brown | 8 | 6 | 2-1/4 | 38 | 111 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | E Brown | 3 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 22 | 112 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 8 | 8 | 3-3/4 | 19 | 113 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 10 | 7 | 6-3/4 | 185 | 113 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 1 | 126 | Vincent Ho Chak-yiu | 9 | 4 平頭馬 | 3-1/2 | 53 | 112 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | C Soumillon | 3 | 13 | 15-1/2 | 14 | 112 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-23 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 123 | H Doyle | 13 | 2 | 1/2 | 27 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1800 | GOOD | Group 3 | 126 | H Doyle | 2 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 12 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 3 | 132 | James Orman | 9 | 11 | 3 | 45 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 3 | 124 | Harry Bentley | 7 | 4 | 1-3/4 | 4.6 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-27 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | C Soumillon | 6 | 3 | 1/2 | 60 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-30 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1600 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 3 | 7 | 3-1/2 | 7.4 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-15 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 1 | 1 | – | 1.8 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-16 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 130 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 3 | 3/4 | 4.4 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1600 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Zac Purton | 1 | 1 | – | 1.4 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-12 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 9 | 3 | 5.1 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-24 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 116 | 賀銘年 | 10 | 3 | 2-1/2 | 7 | 86 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-09 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 116 | 賀銘年 | 12 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 5.9 | 85 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-10-01 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 120 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 2 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 2.1 | 84 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-09-15 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 3 | 127 | Jerry Chau Chun-lok | 9 | 1 | – | 2.4 | 74 | ▶ Result |
3 wins and 8 placings from the last 21 runs: 14% win rate, 38% place rate.
Last five placings: 7/6/6/8/7.
Best distance: 1600m (2 wins, 6 placings from 13).
Rating moved from 74 to 109 (+35).
Strengths
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.