


日日獎
Current rating 36. 47 starts, 4 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: 4/3/11/4/14; last run 11 Oct at Sha Tin, race 1, finished 4/–. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 17 starts, 3 wins, 7 placings.
24
Starts
2
Wins
2
2nds
2
3rds
18
Unplaced
8%
Win %
25%
Place %
$3.8M
Prize
58
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 2/14 | 43% |
| 1400m | 0/5 | 0% |
| 1650m | 0/5 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 0/17 | 24% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 0/4 | 0% |
| WET SLOW | 2/2 | 100% |
| WET FAST | 0/1 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Luke Ferraris | 9 | 4 | 1-1/4 | 16 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Luke Ferraris | 2 | 3 | 2-1/4 | 6.2 | 36 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-12 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 134 | J Moreira | 10 | 11 | 4-1/4 | 35 | 39 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | WET FAST | Class 5 | 135 | J Moreira | 1 | 4 | 2-1/4 | 4.1 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-07 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 117 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 13 | 14 | 11-3/4 | 116 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 120 | J Moreira | 8 | 12 | 8-3/4 | 84 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-06 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | J Moreira | 11 | 7 | 6-1/2 | 32 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-01 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | James Orman | 7 | 8 | 3 | 41 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-15 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Matthew Chadwick | 10 | 7 | 4-1/4 | 89 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-22 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 4 | 11 | 14-1/4 | 123 | 53 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-08 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 130 | D Probert | 7 | 13 | 12-1/4 | 91 | 55 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 129 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 6 | 13 | 14-1/2 | 65 | 57 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 129 | Ellis Wong Chi-wang | 4 | 8 | 7-1/4 | 24 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 134 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 5 | 4-1/2 | 14 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-30 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 135 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 10 | 5 | 4.7 | 58 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-12 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 130 | Lyle Hewitson | 10 | 1 | – | 9.2 | 50 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-28 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 126 | Lyle Hewitson | 6 | 3 | 頸位 | 5.7 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-09-14 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Lyle Hewitson | 3 | 2 | 頭位 | 6.6 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-07-05 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 7 | 2 | 1-3/4 | 20 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-28 | Happy Valley | 5 | 1650 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 123 | Keith Yeung Ming-lun | 7 | 9 | 10-3/4 | 100 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Luke Ferraris | 11 | 9 | 8-1/2 | 51 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 124 | Harry Bentley | 11 | 7 | 8-1/2 | 18 | 48 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 3 | 1200 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 119 | Harry Bentley | 5 | 1 | – | 12 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Matthew Chadwick | 4 | 8 | 6-1/2 | 17 | 43 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 24 runs: 8% win rate, 25% place rate.
Last five placings: 4/3/11/4/14.
Best distance: 1200m (2 wins, 6 placings from 14).
Rating moved from 43 to 36 (-7).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.