


開心三多
Current rating 33. 32 starts, 2 wins, 6 placings. Last 5: 1/4/3/1/6; last run 1 Oct at Sha Tin, race 2, finished 1/14. Most often at Sha Tin 1800m: 5 starts, 0 wins, 1 placings.
23
Starts
2
Wins
1
2nds
3
3rds
17
Unplaced
9%
Win %
26%
Place %
$1.9M
Prize
52
Best rating
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 0/1 | 0% |
| 1400m | 0/2 | 0% |
| 1600m | 1/2 | 100% |
| 1650m | 1/7 | 14% |
| 1800m | 0/7 | 29% |
| 2000m | 0/1 | 100% |
| 2200m | 0/3 | 0% |
| Wins / starts | Place % | |
|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 1/15 | 20% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 1/4 | 50% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 0/2 | 50% |
| WET SLOW | 0/2 | 0% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | Alexis Badel | 1 | 1 | – | 4.6 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-23 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Lyle Hewitson | 11 | 4 | 2-1/2 | 11 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-09-06 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1600 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 128 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 3 | 1-1/4 | 11 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-24 | Happy Valley | 2 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 1 | – | 4.2 | 26 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-06-10 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 123 | Alexis Badel | 7 | 6 | 3-1/2 | 4.3 | 28 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-27 | Happy Valley | 2 | 2200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 5 | 127 | Alexis Badel | 2 | 9 | 10 | 3.3 | 30 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-17 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 127 | Zac Purton | 4 | 6 | 5-1/2 | 3.3 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-19 | Sha Tin | 1 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Zac Purton | 11 | 3 | 1/2 | 6.1 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-25 | Happy Valley | 1 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 127 | Karis Teetan | 10 | 6 | 4-1/4 | 4.4 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-04 | Happy Valley | 1 | 1800 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 5 | 126 | Alexis Badel | 9 | 2 | 1 | 8.4 | 32 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-18 | Sha Tin | 1 | 2000 | GOOD | Class 5 | 128 | Andrea Atzeni | 8 | 3 | 2 | 9.3 | 33 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-27 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD | Class 5 | 131 | Zac Purton | 9 | 8 | 8-1/2 | 7 | 35 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-07 | Sha Tin | 2 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 5 | 132 | Karis Teetan | 12 | 10 | 3-3/4 | 29 | 37 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-28 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1650 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 113 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 6 | 4 | 2-3/4 | 14 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 112 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 3 | 11 | 6-1/2 | 13 | 40 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-18 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 4 | 114 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 8 | 9 | 9-1/2 | 26 | 41 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-07 | Happy Valley | 3 | 2200 | GOOD | Class 4 | 118 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 11 | 8 | 5-1/2 | 17 | 43 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-20 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 122 | Derek Leung Ka-chun | 14 | 10 | 4-3/4 | 65 | 45 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-26 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 119 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 2 | 6 | 4-3/4 | 21 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-12 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1800 | WET SLOW | Class 4 | 122 | Alexis Badel | 10 | UR | – | 14 | 47 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-26 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 9 | 14 | 11-1/2 | 96 | 49 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-01-01 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 4 | 123 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 12 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 91 | 51 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-12-18 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1650 | GOOD | Class 4 | 125 | Angus Chung Yik-lai | 7 | 11 | 9-1/2 | 40 | 52 | ▶ Result |
2 wins and 6 placings from the last 23 runs: 9% win rate, 26% place rate.
Last five placings: 1/4/3/1/6.
Best distance: 1600m (1 wins, 2 placings from 2).
Rating moved from 52 to 33 (-19).
Strengths
No clear strength yet (few runs or mixed results).
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.