


綠族無限
Current rating 93. 29 starts, 5 wins, 10 placings. Last 5: 10/4/8/11/1; last run 27 Sept at Sha Tin, race 10, finished 10/12. Most often at Sha Tin 1200m: 9 starts, 0 wins, 0 placings.
| Chinese name | 綠族無限 |
|---|---|
| English name | MUGEN |
| Brand | H338 |
| Age | 8 |
| Sex | G |
| Colour | 栗 |
| Origin | 澳洲 |
| Owner | 傲風團體 |
| Trainer | Brett Crawford |
| Last jockey | James Orman |
| Rating | 93 |
| Prize money | $12,779,300 |
| Status | Active |
| Import type | 自購馬 |
| First run | 2024-11-17 |
| Last run | 2026-09-27 |
| Win rate | 17% (5 wins from 29) |

Sire
Deep Field
Dam
Little Favours
Dam's sire
Falvelon
Origin:澳洲 · Import type:自購馬
29
Starts
5
Wins
1
2nds
4
3rds
19
Unplaced
17%
Win %
34%
Place %
$13M
Prize
110
Best rating
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11% |
| GOOD TO FIRM | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| GOOD TO YIELDING | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Starts | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1200m | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1400m | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11% |
| Date | Course | Race | Dist. | Going | Class | Wt. | Jockey | Draw | Pos. | Margin | Win odds | Rating | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 132 | James Orman | 6 | 10 | 3-1/4 | 40 | 93 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-07-04 | Sha Tin | 4 | 1200 | GOOD TO YIELDING | Class 2 | 134 | James Orman | 3 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-05-24 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 134 | Hugh Bowman | 11 | 8 | 6-1/4 | 43 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-26 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 124 | J Moreira | 7 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-04-06 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 126 | Hugh Bowman | 9 | 1 | – | 44 | 88 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-22 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 121 | Zac Purton | 13 | 11 | 6-1/2 | 33 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-03-01 | Sha Tin | 11 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 129 | Zac Purton | 2 | 3 | 1-1/2 | 9.7 | 90 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-02-14 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 10 | 5-1/4 | 28 | 92 | ▶ Result |
| 2026-01-25 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 2 | 133 | Karis Teetan | 4 | 8 | 3-1/2 | 32 | 94 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-12-20 | Sha Tin | 9 | 1200 | GOOD | Class 2 | 132 | Karis Teetan | 11 | 10 | 5 | 41 | 96 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-11-09 | Sha Tin | 10 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 2 | 121 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 2 | 13 | 11-3/4 | 43 | 98 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-10-26 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Group 2 | 115 | Karis Teetan | 9 | 10 | 8-1/4 | 57 | 100 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-06-22 | Sha Tin | 6 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 3 | 122 | Karis Teetan | 6 | 6 | 1-1/2 | 21 | 103 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-05-31 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 3 | 115 | Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 9 | 4-1/4 | 15 | 105 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-04-13 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1400 | GOOD | Class 1 | 126 | Luke Ferraris | 6 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 18 | 107 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-03-09 | Sha Tin | 8 | 1200 | GOOD TO FIRM | Class 1 | 123 | Britney Wong Po-ni | 3 | 4 | 3-1/4 | 24 | 108 | ▶ Result |
| 2025-02-23 | Sha Tin | 5 | 1400 | GOOD | Group 1 | 126 | 薛恩 | 5 | 9 | 5-1/4 | 72 | 110 | ▶ Result |
| 2024-11-17 | Sha Tin | 7 | 1200 | GOOD | Group 2 | 123 | Karis Teetan | 2 | 12 | 12 | 89 | 110 | ▶ Result |
Compiled from Hong Kong Jockey Club public information (since 2024-09-08); HKJC figures prevail.